2012 Conference
Site and Transportation
Presenters
Program
Register Here
Families
Students
Shabbat at Limmud NY
Volunteer to Present

Registration

Limmud NY 2012 Presenters

Listed in order of last name

Ido Aharoni, New York, NY
Uriel Aiskovich, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Julia Andelman, New York, NY
Luanna Azulay, Brooklyn, NY
Gabor Balazs, Budapest, Hungary
Regev Ben-David, New York, NY
Paul Berger, Brooklyn, NY
Dasee Berkowitz, Sag Harbor, NY
William Berkson, Reston, VA
Nathaniel Berman, New York, NY
Shmuley Boteach, Englewood, NJ
Minna Bromberg, West Reading, PA
Yitzhak Buxbaum, Brooklyn, NY
Daniel Cainer, London, England
Sarah Chandler, Falls Village, CT
Aliya Cheskis-Cotel, New York, NY
Arnie Davidson, East Hampton, CT
Andrew Davies, New York, NY
Joshua Einstein, Hoboken, NJ
Marc Michael Epstein, Poughkeepsie, NY
Marc Fein, New York, NY
Sam Feinsmith, Evanston, IL
Louis Ferrante, Walton, NY
Eitan Fishbane, New York, NY
Elliot Fix, Rochester, NY
Carole Forman, Brooklyn, NY
Aaron Friedman, New York, NY
Rachel Friedman, New York, NY
Sam Friedman, Flushing, NY
Eli'ezer ben Efraim Gayer, Great Neck, NY
Sheridan Gayer, New York, NY
Jennifer Gersch, New York, NY
Marianna Gersch, New York, NY
Amy-Louise Goldberg, New York, NY
Dick Goldman, Baltimore, MD
Jake Goodman, Brooklyn, NY
Eli Gordon, Johannesburg, South Africa
Rachel Gross, New York, NY
Andrew Hahn, New York, NY
Sharon Halper, Warwick, NY
Jill Hammer, New York, NY
Meesh Hammer-Kossoy, Jerusalem, Israel
Roni Handler, Wyncote, PA
Hanan Harchol, New York, NY
Shira Hecht-Koller, Hollis, NY
Shai Held, New York, NY
Anne Herzberg, Jerusalem, Israel
Joel Hoffman, Katonah, NY
David Ingber, New York, NY
Rachel Ishofsky, New York, NY
Shoshana Jedwab, New York, NY
Saul Kaiserman, New York, NY
Rachel Kanter, Montclair, NJ
Peter Kashin, New York, NY
Leora Kaye, New York, NY
Samuel Klein, Riverdale, NY
Lori Koffman, New York, NY
Aaron Koller, Hollis, NY
Eric Kollin, Riverdale, NY
Claudia Kreiman, Brookline, MA
Amichai Lau-Lavie, New York, NY
David Lazerson, North Miami Beach, FL
Ebn Leader, Newton Center, MA
Lori Leifer, New York, NY
Ira and Julia Levin, Warwick, NY
Shelley Levine, New York, NY
Jayson Littman, New York, NY
Frank London, New York, NY
Rebeca Madrigal, Riverdale, NY
David Malchman, Morris Plains, NJ
Patricia Eszter Margit, New York, NY
Benjamin Maron, Newton, MA
Abby Mayerhoff, New York, NY
Melissa Meyers, New York, NY
Eden Migdal, Bronx, NY
Ben Murane, New York, NY
Lev Natan, High Falls, NY
Josh Nathan Kazis, Brooklyn, NY
Liz Nord, Brooklyn, NY
Samuel Norich, New York, NY
Marilyn Penrose, New York, NY
Simi Peters, Jerusalem, Israel
Ariel Picard, Jerusalem, Israel
Ora Prouser, Riverdale, NY
Abe Rabinovich, Bellmore, NY
Karen Radkowsky, New York, NY
Cyndi Rand, New York, NY
Michal Richardson, New York, NY
Jonathan Rosenblatt, Bronx, NY
Jodi Samuels, New York, NY
Karen Schiff, New York, NY
Katy Schwalbe, Brooklyn, NY
Larry Schwartz, New York, NY
Isaac Shalev, New York, NY
Sara Shalva, Newton Centre, MA
Scott Shay, New York, NY
Marianna Shekhtman, Brooklyn, NY
Adam Sher, Falls Village, CT
Daniel Sieradski, Brooklyn, NY
Chris Silver, New York, NY
Daniel Silverstein, Bronx, NY
Stereo Sinai, Brooklyn, NY
Shmuel Skaist, Monsey, NY
Naomi Skop Richter, New York, NY
Amy Skopp Cooper, New York, NY
Sara Stave, Englewood, NJ
Peter Stein, New Haven, CT
Jory Stillman, New York, NY
Leora Tanenbaum, New York, NY
Zsuzsanna Toronyi, Budapest, Hungary
Ethan Tucker, Bronx, NY
Gordon Tucker, White Plains, NY
Yitzhak Tucker, Bronx, NY
Sivya Twersky, Teaneck, NJ
Yona Verwer, New York, NY
Greg Wall, Livingston, NJ
Ari Wallach, New York, NY
Tina Wasserman, Dallas, TX
Hasidic New Wave, New York, NY
Elana Weinberg, New York, NY
Michael Weis, Brooklyn, NY
David A.M. Wilensky, South Orange, NJ
Jonathan Wittenberg, London, England
Jonathan Wolf, Evanston, IL
Carl Wolkin, Northbrook, IL
David Wolkin, Brooklyn, NY
Elizabeth Yaari, Huntington, NY
Mark Young, New York, NY
Sarah Young, New York, NY
Karina Zilberman, New York, NY

Copyright © 2007-2009 Limmud NY. All rights reserved. | Powered by Master Agenda